Loading emotion mapping data...
Geographic mapping of emotional vocabulary in Finnic runosong — where are specific emotions most commonly expressed across 783 collection places?
| Title | Place | Year | Density |
|---|---|---|---|
| SKVR II 96. | Pyhäjärvi | 1893 | 130.0% |
| EÜS V 748 (56) | Simuna | 1908 | 128.6% |
| JR 31248 | Suistamo | 1935 | 102.6% |
| H IV 2, 550 (5) | Märjamaa, Vigala | 1888 | 100.0% |
| H II 56, 1040 (4) | Rõuge | 1896 | 100.0% |
| H I 4, 397 (1a) | Karja | 1872 | 100.0% |
| JR 35887 | Laitila | 1936 | 100.0% |
| JR 38705 | Metsäpirtti | 1968 | 100.0% |
| JR 51004 | Uusikirkko Vpl. | 1903 | 100.0% |
| JR 52510 | Sodankylä | 1942 | 100.0% |
| KR 42:1672 | 1842 | 100.0% | |
| KR 42:4063 | 1842 | 100.0% | |
| KR 42:4064 | 1842 | 100.0% | |
| KR 42:6941 | 1842 | 100.0% | |
| SKVR VII5 Metsäs. 376. | Östmark | 1931 | 100.0% |
| SKVR X1 2283. | Virrat | 1905 | 100.0% |
| SKVR X2 4856. | Pori | 1898 | 100.0% |
| SKVR X2 5605. | Honkajoki | 1932 | 100.0% |
| SKVR XIII4 13140. | Jaakkima | 1910 | 100.0% |
| JR 05433 | Suojärvi | 1881 | 92.3% |
| KR 42:789 | 1842 | 88.9% | |
| KR 42:1792 | 1842 | 85.7% | |
| KR 42:4057 | 1842 | 85.7% | |
| SKVR VII3 3968. | Suojärvi | 9999 | 85.7% |
| KR 42:1686 | 1842 | 83.3% | |
| KR 42:1943 | 1842 | 83.3% | |
| KR 42:4062 | 1842 | 83.3% | |
| KR 42:4780 | 1842 | 83.3% | |
| KR 49:429 | 1831 | 83.3% | |
| KR 49:690 | 1831 | 83.3% | |
| Leoke 1, 210 | Viljandi | — | 81.8% |
| JR 26248 | Metsäpirtti | 1962 | 80.0% |
| KR 42:2704 | 1842 | 80.0% | |
| SKVR VII3 3965 a. | Korpiselkä | 1909 | 78.1% |
| EÜS IV 1545 (93) | Pilistvere | 1907 | 75.0% |
| KR 42:228 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:514 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:1706 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:2552 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:2553 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:3357 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:4406 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:4497 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| KR 42:6910 | 1842 | 75.0% | |
| SKVR VI1 3171. | Maaninka | 1928 | 75.0% |
| SKVR VI2 4317. | Joroinen | 1888 | 75.0% |
| SKVR VI2 7342. | Luumäki | 1890 | 75.0% |
| SKVR VII4 loitsut 2016. | Nurmes | 1886 | 75.0% |
| SKVR VII4 loitsut 2240. | Kontiolahti | 1895 | 75.0% |
| SKVR VIII 10. | Muurla | 1915 | 75.0% |
| SKVR IX3 504. | Koski Hl | 1886 | 75.0% |
| SKVR IX4 450. | Konginkangas | 1913 | 75.0% |
| SKVR XIII4 13183. | Koivisto | 1936 | 75.0% |
| JR 50921 | Kurikka | 1902 | 71.4% |
| KR 42:1769 | 1842 | 71.4% | |
| SKVR XI 455. | Kurikka | 1911 | 71.4% |
| SKVR VII3 3949 a. | Impilahti | 1876 | 71.0% |
| EÜS IV 1495 (144) | Pilistvere | 1907 | 70.4% |
| E 22431 (8) | Lääne-Nigula | 1896 | 70.0% |
| ERA II 17, 369 (251) | Vigala | 1929 | 69.2% |
| ERA II 174, 731/2 (6) | Setumaa | 1937 | 67.1% |
| EÜS IX 1299 (102) | Karula | 1912 | 66.7% |
| EÜS X 1006 (350) | Setumaa | 1913 | 66.7% |
| EÜS X 1036 (415) | Setumaa | 1913 | 66.7% |
| ERA II 196, 545 (45) | Laiuse | 1937 | 66.7% |
| EKmS 8° 2, 678 (15) | Laiuse | 1879 | 66.7% |
| JR 09784 | Sortavala | 1936 | 66.7% |
| JR 25099 | 1831 | 66.7% | |
| JR 36862 | Suonenjoki | 1886 | 66.7% |
| JR 40854 | Ruovesi | 1926 | 66.7% |
| JR 51694 | Ylihärmä | 1930 | 66.7% |
| JR 51919 | Vuokkiniemi | 1932 | 66.7% |
| JR 57915 | Sodankylä | 1932 | 66.7% |
| JR 69771 | Saarijärvi | 1932 | 66.7% |
| JR 70099 | Saarijärvi | 1932 | 66.7% |
| JR 70691 | Kannonkoski | 1932 | 66.7% |
| JR 80121 | Laihia | 1935 | 66.7% |
| KR 15:115 | 1702 | 66.7% | |
| KR 15:129 | 1702 | 66.7% | |
| KR 15:194 | 1702 | 66.7% | |
| KR 15:257 | 1702 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:59 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:229 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1184 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1280 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1583 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1854 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1902 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1914 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:1988 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:2548 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:2708 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:3009 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:4512 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:4717 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:4886 | 1842 | 66.7% | |
| KR 42:5603 | 1842 | 66.7% |
This is a static summary — the full, searchable dataset is in the interactive explorer above.